Boards Partially Appointed by Commissioners

City of Evanston-Uinta County Human Services Building JPB


  • Five-member board - Two members appointed by the County, Three members appointed by the City of Evanston
  • Ph: (307) 789-7194 
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Kent Williams, Chair (City)
1/2021

Mark Anderson (County)1/2024
Eric South (County)
1/2024

Evan Perkes (City)
1/2021
Dean Barker (City)
1/2021




City of Evanston, Uinta County - Human Services Tri-Partite Board


  • Five-member board - Four-year terms ending in December, three appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 789-7194 Rebecca Eastman - Director
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
David Albrecht
2021

Vacant
Brent Hatch (County)2024
Trudy Lym (County)2024
Joice Mander (County)2024
Rebecca Eastman, Coordinatorn/a






City of Evanston - Uinta County Airport Joint Powers Board


  • Five-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 799-5414
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Ken Shirley
2024

Mark Anderson (County)
2024
Don Larson2025
Gary Welling, Administrator
n/a
Eric South (County)
2023

Trudy Lym, Bookkeeper
n/a
Curtis Rex
2022




Bridger Valley Joint Powers Board


  • Eight-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 782-3130
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Owen Peterson (Mt View)
12/2021

Mark Anderson (County)
12/2024
Jared Crane (Lyman)
12/2019

Eric South (County)
12/2024
Gina Tims (Mt View)
12/2021

Bronson Berg (Lyman)
12/2020
Rick Watson (Ft. Bridger)12/2020

Corinda Henry, Office Manager
n/a
Dallas Sill (Lyman)12/2021




Uinta County Economic Development Commission

  • Nine-member board - Three-year terms: County appoints four, City appoints two, Towns appoint one each
  • Ph: (307) 799-5414
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Brent Hatch, (County)
2025

Eric Wyatt (Lyman)
2024
Jon Conrad, (County)
2024

Owen Peterson   (Mt View)
2023
Jesse Lind, (County)
2024

Dan Wheeler (Evanston)
2023
Mark McGurn (County)
2023

Tib Ottley (Evanston)
2025
Todd Jones (Bear River)2023

Gary Welling, Directorn/a



Uinta County Fire Protection & Emergency Services Joint Powers Board

  • Nine-member board - Three-year terms, one appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 789-3013
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Lance Norris,
12/2023

Dan Lunsford
12/2024
Craig Welling,
12/2024

Eric South (County)
12/2023
Andy Spray
12/2022

David Welling
12/2024
Dana Stone
12/2026

Bryan Ayres12/2023



Eric Quinney,
Chief Administrative Officer
n/a


Lincoln-Uinta Revolving Loan Fund


  • Twelve-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 679-1199
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Lewis Thomas (Mountain View)
2/2023

VACANT (Mountain View)2/2022
Ben Critchfield (County)
2/2025

Violet Sanderson (Afton)
2/2025
Tony Gillies (County)
2/2024

Jenny Harvey (Mountain View)
2/2023
Sean Halling (Afton)
2/2024
Farrell Alderman (Lyman)
2/2025
Trudy Lym (Evanston)
2/2025

VACANT(Diamondville)
2/2022
Mike Sellers (Evanston)
2/2024

Brent Hatch, Director
n/a
VACANT(Diamondville)
2/2020




Uinta County Predatory Animal Control


  • 10-member board - Three-year terms. three sheet / goat owners, three cattle owners, one County not engaged in livestock, three County sportsmen and hunters
  • Ph: (307) 747-8294
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Wade Larson
01/2024
Matt Broadbent
01/2026
Gary Henrie
01/2026
Vacant (County)
01/2025
Chris Aimone
01/2024
Shaun Harris(County)
01/2023
Wade Stoddard
01/2025
Sharden Miner (County)12/2024
Steve Sims
01/2024
Randy Chandler (County)
01/2023